GRUPA A
►Kazahstan – Islanda 0-3 (Gudjohnsen 20, Bjarnason 32, 90+1), Cehia – Letonia 1-1 (Pilar 90 / Visnakovs 30), Olanda – Turcia 1-1 (Sneijder 90+2 / Burak Yilmaz 37)
1 | Cehia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11-6 | 13 |
2 | Islanda | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12-2 | 12 |
3 | Olanda | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11-6 | 7 |
4 | Turcia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-8 | 5 |
5 | Letonia | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 3 |
6 | Kazakhstan | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-13 | 1 |
GRUPA B
►Israel – Țara Galilor 0-3 (Ramsey 45+1, Bale 50, 77), Andorra – Bosnia-Herțegovina 0-3 (Dzeko 13, 49, 62), Belgia – Cipru 5-0 (Fellaini 21, 66, Benteke 35, Hazard 67, Batshuayi 80); 31 martie: Israel – Belgia (21:45)
1 | Țara Galilor | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7-2 | 11 |
2 | Israel | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9-5 | 9 |
3 | Belgia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12-1 | 8 |
4 | Cipru | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9-10 | 6 |
5 | Bosnia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 5 |
6 | Andorra | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-20 | 0 |
GRUPA C
►Macedonia – Belarus 1-2 (Trajkovski 9 / Kalachev 44, Kornilenko 82), Slovacia – Luxemburg 3-0 (Nemec 10, Weiss 21, Pekarik 40), Spania – Ucraina 1-0 (Morata 28)
1 | Slovacia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11-2 | 15 |
2 | Spania | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14-3 | 12 |
3 | Ucraina | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-2 | 9 |
4 | Belarus | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 4 |
5 | Macedonia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 3 |
6 | Luxemburg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-14 | 1 |
GRUPA D
►Georgia – Germania 0-2 (Reus 39, Muller 44), Scoția – Gibraltar 6-1 (Maloney 18-pen., 34-pen., S. Fletcher 29, 77, 90, Naismith 39 / Casciaro 19), Irlanda – Polonia 1-1 (Long 90+1 / Peszko 26)
1 | Polonia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16-3 | 11 |
2 | Scoția | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11-5 | 10 |
3 | Germania | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9-4 | 10 |
4 | Irlanda | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11-4 | 8 |
5 | Georgia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 3 |
6 | Gibraltar | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-27 | 0 |
GRUPA E
►Anglia – Lituania 4-0 (Rooney 6, Welbeck 45, Sterling 58, Kane 73), Slovenia – San Marino 6-0 (Ilicic 10, Kampl 49, Struna 50, Novakovic 52, Lazarevic 73, B. Ilic 88), Elveția – Estonia 3-0 (Schar 17, Xhaka 27, Seferovic 80)
1 | Anglia | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15-1 | 15 |
2 | Elveția | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11-3 | 9 |
3 | Slovenia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10-4 | 9 |
4 | Lituania | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 6 |
5 | Estonia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 4 |
6 | San Marino | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-17 | 1 |
GRUPA F
►România – Feroe 1-0 (Keșeru 21), Irlanda de Nord – Finlanda 2-1 (Lafferty 33, 38 / Sadik 90+1), Ungaria – Grecia 0-0
1 | ROMÂNIA | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7-1 | 13 |
2 | Irlanda de Nord | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8-4 | 12 |
3 | Ungaria | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-3 | 8 |
4 | Finlanda | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 4 |
5 | Feroe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 3 |
6 | Grecia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-5 | 2 |
GRUPA G
►Liechtenstein – Austria 0-5 (Harnik 14, Janko 16, Alaba 59, Januzovic 74, Arnautovic 90+3), Moldova – Suedia 0-2 (Ibrahimovic 46, 84-pen.), Muntenegru – Rusia 0-0 / ABANDONAT
1 | Austria | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10-2 | 13 |
3 | Suedia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7-3 | 9 |
2 | Rusia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-3 | 5 |
4 | Muntenegru | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-2 | 5 |
5 | Liechtenstein | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-11 | 4 |
6 | Moldova | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 1 |
GRUPA H
►Azerbaijan – Malta 2-0 (Huseynov 4, Nazarov 90+2), Croația – Norvegia 5-1 (Brozovic 30, Perisic 53, Olic 65, Schildenfeld 87, Pranjic 90+4), Bulgaria – Italia 2-2 (Popov 11, Micanski 17 / Minev 4-autogol, Eder 84)
1 | Croația | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15-2 | 13 |
2 | Italia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8-4 | 11 |
3 | Norvegia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7-8 | 9 |
4 | Bulgaria | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-7 | 5 |
5 | Azerbaijan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-11 | 3 |
6 | Malta | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-9 | 1 |
GRUPA I
►Albania – Armenia 2-1 (Mavraj 77, Gashi 81 / Movsisyan 4), Portugalia – Serbia 2-1 (Carvalho 10, Coentrao 63 / Matic 61)
1 | Portugalia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-2 | 9 |
2 | Danemarca | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-4 | 7 |
3 | Albania | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 7 |
4 | Serbia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-6 | 1* |
5 | Armenia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1 |
* Serbia, penalizată cu 3 puncte în urma incidentelor de la meciul cu Albania